6.9.19

5 hour radio on WFMU: SHFISH 18,17 and FDL235



SHFISH 18

1. The Osmonds - Alright (The Plan)
2. DJ
3. Dizzy Man's Band - The Show
4. Gruppo Sportivo - Rock and Roll
5. Roosbeef - Zomer
6. DJ
7. Malando Orchestra - River cycle
8. Rypke Westra, Orkest Bert Paige - Tink Oan My (All Of Me)
9. 1,2,3,4,5 - hullabaloo!
10. DJ
11. Brass United - Alle Menschen werden brüder [Beethoven 9]
12. Annet Hesterman - Draag Schoenen Om Te Lopen
13. Band of Glory - Every One's A Winner
14. DJ
15. Thereon - Summernight City
16. Karel Appel - Musique Dramatique
17. Chris Hinze - Di-da-de-lu-da
18. DJ
19. Vera van der Poel - Castaway
20. Tony Ronald - Venus
21. Ernie Bender & The Robbins - Cleopatra
22. The Osmonds - Mirror, mirror
23 DJ
24. Joop Stokkermans - Lied van de boom
25. Kaz Lux - Hey Joe
26. Robert Fripp - Miniature {JT Racoon Mix]
27. Noodweer - In de disco
28. Gruppo Sportivo - Disco really made it.
29 DJ
30 Mozam Skiffle Group - Wielen (wheels)
31 The Trilogy - Candyman
32 Met of zonder - Afterbirth of a dream
33 White noise - My game of loving
34 DJ
35 Tinus Plotseling - Trip trap door de tulpjes
36 René and his alligators - Telstar
37 Rob de Nijs - Loop naar de maan
38 DJ
39 Jerry Rix - I'm wathing my watch
40 Tee set - Tea is famous
41 Johnn Dover - Melodie in F
42 Veronica DJs - Beatles Day Promo (Girl)
43 The Swingle Singers - I'm the walrus
44 DJ
45 De Leidsche Sleuteltjes - De discotheek is vol

SHFISH 17

46. BZN - Barber's Rock
47. The Spiders - Ozewiezewoze
48. Jerry van Rooijen - The great bank robbery
49. Cocktail Trio - Vlooiencircus
50. Blue Diamonds Rag Mop
51. DJ

52. The Shepherds - Antwoord op alle vragen
53. Swedish metal tribute to ABBA - Money money
54. Sweet d'Buster - Going Nowhere
55. Harry Merry - The Testgame Play
56. Karin Bloemen - Endangered Species
57. René Vis - Bling Bling Racoon Mix
58. Golden Earring - don't worry
59. DJ
60. NV Group 1965 - Dankzij de Heer
62. Stars and Stips - Me and my Monkey
63. Flairck - Pluche
64. Gruppo Sportivo - Out there in the jungle
65. DJ

66. Brigitte Kaandorp - Radiografisch bestuurbare zeilboot

SEE PLAYLIST ABOVE ON WFMU

 --------------------------------------------------------------------

FDL 235

https://www.wfmu.org/playlists/shows/88137

DJ

- Rouxinois do Reino - Hava Naguila


DJ

- Jongerengroep Arnhem - Gods geest zal ons leiden


DJ

- Nina Scherpens - Never wrong


DJ

- Parahiyangan - Daar bij die molen

DJ

- Dries Kallaerts - Samba Danst Men Zo 1947


DJ

- Flying Dutchmen (Jan Mol) - Fairy Tales In Music 1947


DJ

- Various sound hunters - Sound Collage 1 2019

In order of appearance, submitted by: Astrid Turkenburg-Steenbrink, Martin van der Hooft, Ineke Vlogtman, Linda Lee, Roy van Roeden

DJ
- Edelweiss Kapel olv Johnny Holshuysen - Beierse Wals Medley 1952



- Muppetstuff and school kids - Ik kan tellen (I can count)



- Horror Sounds - Thunderstorm with Rain (Stereofect)




- Frits Jonker - Found CD june 4, 2007



- Mekarõn - Surui (Sete de Setembo, Linha 14, Rondõna

- Schnauzer Radio Orchestra - Jungle Elephant Ride

 DJ


- Linda Lee - OPIUM 3



- Duo Attema Haring - Harpe Diem (Chiel Meijering)

- Various sound hunters - Sound Collage 2 2019

In order of appearance, submitted by:

Babette and Isa Turkenburg, Sabine Lechner, Ineke Vlogtman, Jan Turkenburg, Roy van Roeden

DJ

Ray Stepien - Jam out (performance at Hedon Zwolle, from live broadcast RTVfocus Zwolle, september 3 2019)



Ruud Bos - Happy End (1973)

Geen opmerkingen: